Current Staff
Karla Yasmin  Guevara
Karla Yasmin Guevara
Kinder/Prepa Director
Evelin Fernández
Kindergarten English Teacher
Ana Álvarez
Kinder/Prepa English Assistant
Yenny  Melara
Yenny Melara
Kinder Teacher
Merari  Castillo
Merari Castillo
Kinder/Prepa Assistant
Edith de Espinal
Edith de Espinal
Elementary Director
Ana Ruth Orellana
Ana Ruth Orellana
Elementary Admin. Assistant
Catherine McGeorge
Catherine McGeorge
Grade 1-2 English Teacher
Paola Márquez
Paola Márquez
Grade 1 Assistant / Librarian
David  Melgar
David Melgar
Gr 1-4 Spelling Teacher & Gr 1-6 P.E. Teacher
Ellen Ferguson
Ellen Ferguson
Grade 3-4 English Teacher
Vanessa Lizeth Álvarez
Vanessa Lizeth Álvarez
Gr. 3-4 Teacher
Ernesto Gálvez
Ernesto Gálvez
Grade 5-6 English Teacher
Sonia Carranza
Gr. 5-6 Teacher
Wilmer Vega
Wilmer Vega
Gr. 1-9 Music Teacher
Vanessa Flores
Vanessa Flores
Prepa-Gr. 11 Technology Teacher
Loida Pineda
Loida Pineda
Gr. 2-6 Spanish Teacher
Margoth Toledo
Margoth Toledo
Secondary Admin. Assistant
Martha Meza
Martha Meza
Secondary Spanish Teacher
Fany Urbina
Fany Urbina
Secondary Math Teacher
Marisol Nolasco
Marisol Nolasco
Secondary Science, Physics, Chemistry, Biology Teacher
Osiris Murillo
Secondary Social Sciences Teacher
Paula Clark
Paula Clark
Gr. 7 English, Gr. 7-9 Home Ec. and Science, Gr. 11 Human Biology
Ronald Argueta
Secondary P.E., Gr. 11 Technical Drawing, Gr. 10 Philosophy, Gr. 7-9 Spelling Teacher
Michael Boone
Michael Boone
Grades 9-11 English Teacher
Roy McLain
Roy McLain
Gr. 11 History Teacher
Julie Nyhoff de Valladares
Julie Nyhoff de Valladares
English Program Coordinator
Nancy Barahona
Nancy Barahona
English Program Assitant and Librarian
Zeida Barahona
Zeida Barahona
English Program Assistant and Librarian
Karla  de García
Karla de García
Administrator
Amparo Miranda
Amparo Miranda
Accountant
Karla Maribel Claros
Karla Maribel Claros
Assistant Administrator
Dorys de Perdomo
Dorys de Perdomo
Guidance Counselor
Linda Espinal
Linda Espinal
Psychologist / Secondary Art Teacher
Daniela García
Daniela García
Psychologist
Abner Mejía
Abner Mejía
Guidance Counselor
Gelsy Aracely Guardado
Gelsy Aracely Guardado
Cleaning Staff
Bertha Morales
Bertha Morales
Cleaning Staff
Cinthia Romero de Milla
Cinthia Romero de Milla
Cleaning Staff
Samuel Pineda
Samuel Pineda
Maintenance